NEWS

 

Uesaka Barbell Australia League and Masters League Round 1 placings.

 


Points are calculated as the percentage of World Record Total relative to bodyweight category plus bonus points for equal or new personal best lifts and 6 successful attempts; less penalty points for lifts more than 5kg below personal best.

 

Division 1

 

 

Name

Born

Club

BWT

Snatch

Clean & Jerk

Total

Bonus

Points

Keisuke Hisashi

1997

CWC

76.22

100

128

228

20

80.00

Adrienne Karniewicz

1984

CVWC

67.28

75

93

168

20

78.74

Christopher Lai

1998

Bounce

74.96

108

135

252

14

77.95

Morgan Michel

1992

CWC

83.64

105

136

241

15

75.86

Jacinta Carroll

1992

BB

60.22

68

88

156

15

74.54

Christjan Corias

1996

NBWC

76.72

94

125

219

15

72.63

Michael Dunne

1989

Milton

92.66

109

130

239

11

69.01

Tara Noonan

1980

BBC

54.62

58

73

131

13

64.98

Ben Turner

1984

CWC

84.32

112

142

254

0

64.14

Cassie Todd

1991

 

77.58

69

95

164

5

62.95

Nicholas Morland

1992

GCWC

90.88

106

130

236

4

61.28

Mitchell Eichmann

1996

Milton

73.44

100

125

225

1

60.21

Lincoln Hanson

1980

CWC

68.9

87

113

200

4

59.71

Kris Corrie

1992

NBWC

91.6

115

141

256

-5

57.14

Jakob Daniels

1995

SCWC

84.08

110

149

259

-10

55.40

Colin Schram

1977

Alive

83.98

98

126

224

-2

54.57

Jason Chan

1987

CWC

88

80

110

190

5

51.12

Charisma Amoe-Tarrant

1999

NBWC

122.74

80

111

191

-4

50.89

Melissa Robinson

1981

CWC

60.74

65

83

148

-6

50.49

Tim Holdsworth

1981

 

83.3

95

125

220

-11

44.56

Robert Davison

1975

ABC

75.9

85

115

200

-14

38.63

Michael Shippley

1992

CWC

79.48

95

116

211

-15

38.28

Andrew Taylor

1988

Saints

96.04

95

120

215

-15

34.20

Mary Barter

1987

CWC

52

47

60

107

-15

30.92

Division 2

 

Chris Angel

1985

CWC

90.98

90

125

215

21

73.18

Devon Kitts

1993

NBWC

90.22

80

115

195

21

68.33

Thomas Foster

1993

 

68.52

82

105

187

15

67.09

Leanne Thomas

1987

GCWC

67.48

63

92

155

12

66.20

Bobby Johnson

1977

SS

90.98

88

112

200

15

63.54

Tim Varitimos

1984

 

101.98

92

120

212

7

55.51

Noah Ogilvie-Mitchell

1985

TWA

93.14

83

105

188

9

54.63

Christine Reid

1992

 

66.78

56

76

132

7

53.15

Rachel Nicola

1974

Ipswich

51.72

48

69

117

2

52.21

Jessica Edge

1986

CWC

60.4

58

69

127

2

50.47

Rebecca Jakubovsky

1983

DBC

56.98

55

72

127

0

50.40

Susan Schirmer

1989

TWA

99.28

75

84

159

2

47.69

Malgorzata Soroka

1973

 

67.86

58

72

130

2

47.45

Deborah Hastings

1979

GCWC

60.84

51

69

120

0

45.80

Ryan Stevenson

1986

BBC

106.46

95

130

225

-3

44.57

Matthew Eichmann

2000

Milton

61.86

75

90

165

-5

44.55

Alana Evans

2003

Milton

65.98

55

68

123

0

43.01

Tanya Eames

1987

TWA

62.14

49

64

113

-1

42.13

Lucas Alvarez

1979

GCWC

83.82

78

103

181

-4

41.71

Rachael Robinson

1974

CWC

67.78

54

72

126

-8

36.06

Callum Hannay

1979

GCWC

76.22

72

95

167

-13

30.95

Bronwyn Hitchener

1962

TWA

74.5

55

68

123

-12

29.55

Divison 3

Sam Hornick

1981

CWC

84.94

80

105

185

21

67.72

Mitchell Levy

1983

NBWC

122.36

81

110

191

21

61.38

Joshua Wood

1978

GCWC

84.26

71

100

171

18

61.18

Iain Blacow

1976

ABC

102.3

82

97

179

17

57.96

Amy Siebenhausen

1986

IBC

88.62

62

78

140

8

57.47

Susan Hornick

1978

CWC

74.6

57

73

130

13

56.92

Joanne Shack

1988

NBWC

62.08

50

68

118

11

56.04

Cooper Ward

2002

Bounce

55.14

55

71

126

11

52.04

Jayme Winter

1999

CWC

61.84

53

63

116

7

51.27

Greg Henwood

1969

 

79.6

67

86

153

11

49.64

Angela Barnas

1980

SCWC

69.86

54

78

132

3

47.59

Samantha Downs

1984

CWC

68.28

47

64

111

0

38.81

Trevor Walz

1952

SCWC

76.7

61

81

142

0

37.37

Ellen Willis

1965

GCWC

56.64

40

56

96

-2

36.10

Linda Ryan

1966

SCWC

66.84

40

51

91

-8

23.82

Division 4

Barbara Bough

1977

GC

61.7

45

55

100

21

59.17

Alex Murphy

1994

CWC

95.3

66

91

157

14

49.93

Jed Rogers

2002

 

59.4

49

65

114

13

47.23

Michael Abraham

2005

CWC

81.9

50

65

115

15

44.04

Maddie Whatman

1998

GCWC

73.02

54

61

115

3

41.85

Alan McMenamin

1969

 

118.04

65

88

153

9

41.35

Rebecca Hopf

1984

TWA

84.08

36

49

85

11

41.04

Kim Walker

1977

Alive

49.9

36

51

87

3

40.34

Angus Loft

2003

CWC

107.46

55

80

135

11

39.54

Summer Paulo

2000

GCWC

112.32

45

68

113

3

35.47

Meg Emerton

1953

CWC

63.76

39

50

89

1

32.12

Valerie Silver

1949

 

60.16

30

43

73

4

31.86

Telia Dennis

1976

STWC

94.32

42

50

92

2

28.44

Phil Summers

1968

NBWC

114.66

58

70

128

1

28.06

Julie Davis

1952

NBWC

52.04

27

38

65

0

27.90

Claire Park

1976

NBWC

81.34

34

43

77

0

27.21

Colleen Duplock

1954

NBWC

52.84

26

36

62

0

26.61

Lesley Moyle

1945

NBWC

62.22

27

40

67

0

25.57

Leandra Miscamble

1956

GCWC

69.8

32

49

81

-4

23.36

Rawena Tairi

1966

GCWC

89.76

37

48

85

-7

23.04

John Hanlon

1966

 

95.98

55

75

130

-9

20.75

 

Masters League

Name

Born

Club

B/Wt

Snatch

C & J

Total

6 out of 6

Score

Women

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rachel Nicola

1974

Ipswich

51.72

48

69

117

0

59.05

Bronwyn Hitchener

1962

TWA

74.5

55

68

123

0

57.55

Susan Hornick

1978

CWC

74.6

57

73

130

6

55.28

Malgorzata Soroka

1973

 

67.86

58

72

130

0

54.05

Rachael Robinson

1974

CWC

67.78

54

72

126

0

51.81

Deborah Hastings

1979

GCWC

60.84

51

69

120

0

50.79

Meg Emerton

1953

CWC

63.76

39

50

89

0

50.69

Ellen Willis

1965

GCWC

56.64

40

56

96

0

50.13

Lesley Moyle

1945

NBWC

62.22

27

40

67

0

49.94

Valerie Silver

1949

 

60.16

30

43

73

0

49.57

Angela Barnas

1980

SCWC

69.86

54

78

132

0

48.88

Julie Davis

1952

NBWC

52.04

27

38

65

0

46.39

Colleen Duplock

1954

NBWC

52.84

26

36

62

0

42.52

Leandra Miscamble

1956

GCWC

69.8

32

49

81

0

42.17

Linda Ryan

1966

SCWC

66.84

40

51

91

0

41.27

Rawena Tairi

1966

GCWC

89.76

37

48

85

0

38.96

Claire Park

1976

NBWC

81.34

34

43

77

0

31.26

Telia Dennis

1976

STWC

94.32

42

50

92

0

30.38

Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trevor Walz

1952

SCWC

76.7

61

81

142

6

68.14

Bobby Johnson

1977

SS

90.98

88

112

200

6

61.10

Tim Holdsworth

1981

 

83.3

95

125

220

0

60.17

Sam Hornick

1981

CWC

84.94

80

105

185

6

56.59

Joshua Wood

1978

GCWC

84.26

71

100

171

6

54.45

Iain Blacow

1976

ABC

102.3

82

97

179

6

53.06

Lucas Alvarez

1979

GCWC

83.82

78

103

181

0

50.69

Callum Hannay

1979

GCWC

76.22

72

95

167

0

48.74

Greg Henwood

1969

 

79.6

67

86

153

0

48.22

John Hanlon

1966

 

95.98

55

75

130

6

44.58

Alan McMenamin

1969

 

118.04

65

88

153

0

40.37

Phil Summers

1968

NBWC

114.66

58

70

128

0

34.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Referees: Sue Cox (State), Angela Wydall (Cat 2), Steve Laird (State), Alex Croot (Cat 2), Ray Louden (State), Rawena Tairi (State), Coral Quinell (Cat 1), Cameron Arthur (State), Althea Mackie (State), Melissa Robinson (State), Meg Emerton (State), Lesley Moyle (Cat 2), Pat Galligan (State), Mitch Levy (Club), Matthew Ward (Club), Lucas Alvarez (Club), Debbie Smith (Cat 1), Julie Davis (Cat 2), Colleen Duplock (State), Leandra Miscamble (State).

 

Marshalls: Luke Gardner (Nat), Julie Davis (Cat 2), Amie Cox (Statae), Debra Keelan (Cat 1), Lesley Moyle (Cat 2), Pat Galligan (State).

 

Time Keepers: Debra Keelan (Cat 1), Meg Emerton (State), Ray Louden (State), Cameron Arthur (State),Mitch Levy (Club), Pat Galligan (State), Matthew Ward (State), Steve Laird (State).

 

MC’s: James Norman (State), Debra Keelan (Cat 1), Luke Gardner (Nat), Robert Kennedy (Cat 1), Mike Keelan (Cat 1).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Published on 5 Mar 17 - 21:08