NEWS

 

Updated 2020 Physique Science QWA League Final invited athletes.

Updated 2020 Physique Science QWA League Final invited athletes.

Division Confirmed Lifter DOB Gender Club
1   Brayden Williams 1996 M Burleigh Barbell Club
1   David Bock 1990 M Milton Weightlifting Club
1   Amy Siebenhausen 1986 F Ipswich Weightlifting Club
1   Leo Lark 1996 M Milton Weightlifting Club
1   Bronwyn Graham 1979 F North Brisbane Weightlifting Association
1   Cassie Todd 1991 F Ipswich Weightlifting Club
1   Rhian Roussos 1990 F Cougars Weightlifting Club
1   Keisuke Hisashi 1997 M Cougars Weightlifting Club
1 y Olivia Kelly 1993 F Ipswich Weightlifting Club
1   Chelsea Weston 1993 F ---
Division          
2 y Kirra Csurhes "2000 F  
2   Tristan Gibson 1999 M Ipswich Weightlifting Club
2 y Rhiannon Decosta 1986 F North Brisbane Weightlifting Association
2   Jack Gibson 2004 M ---
2   Darren Webb 1973 M Cougars Weightlifting Club
2 Y Hunter Levien 1997 M North Brisbane Weightlifting Association
2   Brock Dignan 1997 M Cougars Weightlifting Club
2   Chloe Watkin 1997 F Barbell 4017
2   Jonathan Willey 1998 M Milton Weightlifting Club
2   Roslyn Mangulabnan 1995 F Cougars Weightlifting Club
Division          
3 y Shasha Ram 1990 F PANDAUNIT Weightlifting Club
3 y Rohan Acland 1984 M PANDAUNIT Weightlifting Club
3 y Levi Deans 2006 M Sunshine Coast Weightlifting Club
3   Jessica Brouff 2005 F Milton Weightlifting Club
3   Wil Tolputt 1999 M Sunshine Coast Weightlifting Club
3   Leo Arday 2004 M Toowoomba Weightlifting Association Inc
3   Leela Petersen 2004 F Barbell 4017
3   Sylvan Richardson 2004 M Bounce Weightlifting Club
3   Tamika Solofa 2002 F Ipswich Weightlifting Club
3   Kevin Tam 2000 M Cougars Weightlifting Club
Division          
4 y Helena Mooney 1993 F North Brisbane Weightlifting Association
4   Christian Hammerle 1987 M Burleigh Barbell Club
4   Georgia Carter 1996 F Cougars Weightlifting Club
4   Angus Loft 2003 M Cougars Weightlifting Club
4   Aliyah Brightwell 2004 F Jimboomba Barbell Club
4   David Doedens 1982 M Milton Weightlifting Club
4   Kellee Hodge 1983 F Jimboomba Barbell Club
4   Madeline Pyke-Moran 1997 F Cougars Weightlifting Club
4   Levi Cobb 2005 M Cougars Weightlifting Club
4   Emma Garrett "1998 f  
Masters F y Tara Noonan 1980 F Cougars Weightlifting Club
  y Tina Cotter 1980 F ---
  y Linda Skerman 1965 F North Brisbane Weightlifting Association
    Bronwyn Graham 1979 F North Brisbane Weightlifting Association
  y Julie Davis 1952 F North Brisbane Weightlifting Association
    Anna Thomson 1979 F North Brisbane Weightlifting Association
    Rachael Robinson 1974 F Cougars Weightlifting Club
    Adrienne Karniewicz 1984 F Cougars Weightlifting Club
    Althea Mackie 1970 F Burleigh Barbell Club
    Larissa Banks 1977 F Ipswich Weightlifting Club
Masters M Fred Buchanan 1980 M North Brisbane Weightlifting Association
    Ron Fraser 1954 M Burleigh Barbell Club
    Tim Redhead 1965 M Milton Weightlifting Club
    Darren Webb 1973 M Cougars Weightlifting Club
  y Scott Mark 1964 M Sunshine Coast Weightlifting Club
    Matthew Horrocks 1985 M Cougars Weightlifting Club
  y Jeff Davie 1974 M ---
  y Darrel Naude 1979 M ---
    Alan (Songhwan) Park 1983 M North Brisbane Weightlifting Association
    Dion Walmsley 1966 M  

Please email qwa@qwa.org if you don't intend on taking up your invitation to lift in this competition. To confirm your entry please enter online via the QWA calendar. The competition is scheduled for Saturday 14th November for the League Final. Lifters who have not qualified to lift in the final may choose to enter to lift in the Sunday of the competition. 

 

Published on 15 Oct 20 - 10:11